?

Log in

 
 
19 July 2007 @ 08:23 am
Happy Birthday Jared-Baby!  
(This is an old fanmix that I'm recycling but I still think it's pretty hot, so...)







1. "All of You" -- The Verve Pipe

I want all of you
From your feet up to your mouth
Every inch of north and south



2. "All Day Long I Dream About Sex" -- JC Chasez

All day long I dream about sex
And all night long I think about sex
And all the time I think about sex with you



3. "I Melt With You" -- Sugarcult

There's nothing you and I won't do
I'll stop the world and melt with you



4. "Abused" -- J. Englishman

You can fuck with my head
Leave marks on my neck
Just as long as I'm tied to your bed



5. "Possum Kingdom" -- The Toadies

I'm not gonna lie
I'll not be a gentleman
Behind the boathouse
I'll show you my dark secret
I'm not gonna lie
I want you for mine
My blushing bride
My lover, be my lover, yeah



6. "Why'd You Come in Here" -- Dolly Parton

Why'd you come in here lookin' like that
In your cowboy boots and your painted-on jeans
All decked out like a cowgirl's dream
Why'd you come in here looking like that



7. "I Drove All Night" -- Roy Orbison

Could taste your sweet kisses, your arms open wide
This fever for you was just burning me up inside



8. "Do it Again" -- Stroke 9

I can be anything that you want me to be
And you can have me in every position that you dreamed
I know you've got a wild streak
You're a freak
Let me do what I want to do with you
Let me tie you down pick you up and
Flip you all around
Let me tell you how sexy you are
As I'm going down on you in the car
If feeling this good is a sin
Let's do it all over again.



9. "Mouth" -- Merril Bainbridge

Now, will it be my fault if I take your love and throw it wide?
You might restrain me, but could you really blame me?
And you will feel you're blown apart
All the pieces there will fit to make you whole
And I know where they go



10. "That's the Way Love Goes" -- Nsync

Oh sugar, don't you hurry
You've got me here all night
Just close your eyes and hold on tight
Oh baby, don't stop, don't stop
Go deeper baby deeper
You feel so good I'm gonna cry



DOWNLOAD HERE


 
 
 
winterweathered on July 19th, 2007 05:21 pm (UTC)
Man, I LOVE Jared's birthday.
I can read Sam's mindwendy on July 19th, 2007 06:44 pm (UTC)
WHEEEE! YAY for Jared's birthday! *throws confetti*
lawchic04lawchic04 on July 20th, 2007 12:50 am (UTC)
Fabulous choices, old mix or no.

*three cheers for Jared's birthday*
I can read Sam's mindwendy on July 24th, 2007 01:57 am (UTC)
Hip hip HORRAY!
Nemesinanemesina77 on July 20th, 2007 02:01 am (UTC)
I snagged the zip! Interesting choices, a little something for everyone!
I can read Sam's mindwendy on July 24th, 2007 01:58 am (UTC)
They were all songs that made me think of Jared, I dunno! Enjoy it!